С.РахманиновС.Рахманинов

Schedule

Opening ceremony of The First International Rachmaninoff competition for young pianists will take place on February, 2 at 19.00 in the Concert Hall of the Gnessin Academy.

(Maly Rzhevsky lane, house 1)

admission is free

 

 

  • All the participants can rehearse before performing. You can find the schedule of the classes for rehearsing (time and number) on the boards of the 1, 2 and 9 floors.

Classes for rehearsing will be opened at the appropriate time from the schedule.

 

  • During the competition The Organizing Committee provides applicants with classes for practicing. Time allowed to practice in the class is 2 hours a day.

You can book a class for practicing by visiting the College controller’s office, which is situated on the 1st floor opposite the College entrance, or by the phone number: 8-495-691-30-95.

Booking and practicing are possible every day from 10.00 to 12.00 and from 16.00 to 18.00.

Participants get a class key in the controller’s office.

 

 

 

The schedule of the rehearsals of the participants of the 1st age group
Small concert hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
02.02.2018

09.30 – Ladyzhenskaya Alexandra
09.33 – Logotkin Alexander
09.36 – Petrosyan Mark
09.39 – Smirnov Denis
09.42 – Kolesnikova Anna
09.45 – Isakova Veronica
09.48 – Kalenova Angelina
09.51 – Vorobyeva Daria
09.54 – Cherkasova Anna
09.57 – Rulev Aleksandr
10.00 – Cepkin Ivan
10.03 – Savinkova Lydia
10.06 – Parshina Barbara
10.09 – Urbanovich Yaroslav
10.12 – Shulaeva Ekaterina
10.15 – Bogdanov Anatoliy
10.18 – Zhavoronkova Anna
10.21 – Eliseev Michael
10.24 – Govorkova Maria
10.27 – Solovieva Maria

10.30 – 11.00 – piano tuning

13.30 – Muradian Veronica
13.33 – Romanov Serafim
13.36 – Kuzmin Konstantin
13.39 – Posikera Alexander
13.42 – Nemtseva Vasilisa
13.45 – Senina Sofia
13.48 – Bayburtyan Sofia
13.51 – Privolnov Plato
13.54 – Laconic Stepan
13.57 – Kovtun Ivan
14.00 – Gramatik Ekaterina
14.03 – Titov Roman
14.06 – Atamanenko Zachar
14.09 – Generalova Daria
14.12 – Fedenko Dmitry
14.15 – Derevenskih Varvara
14.18 – Zadorina Arina
14.21 – Chugunkova Polina
14.24 – Rybakova Elizaveta
14.27 – Kasparova Diana

14.30 – 15.00 – piano tuning

The schedule of the rehearsals of the participants of the 1st age group
Small concert hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
03.02.2018

10.00 – Оtgonbayar Nandin
10.03 – Zorigtbaatar Amin-Erdene
10.06 – Melnik Christina
10.09 – Zhou Yiran
10.12 – Leong Titus
10.15 – Kebuhova Daria
10.18 – Abdurazakov Samir
10.21 – Vdovichenko Arseniy
10.24 – Litun Vyacheslav
10.27 – Egorov Mikhail

10.30 – 11.00 – piano tuning

12.20 – Song Jie-Ling
12.23 – Miloslavsky Maxim
12.26 – Tolemis Altair
12.29 – Lee Gyu Ryang
12.32 – Outliva Biba

The schedule of rehearsals of participants of the 2nd, 3rd, 4th age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
01.02.2018

10.30 Kaplan IDA
10.35 Kyohei Imaizumi
10.40 Ivanova Alena
10.45 Vasa Mark
10.50 Buerina Daria
10.55 Mironova Anna
11.00 Nauruzova Elizaveta
11.05 Burchuladze Rati
11.10 Khachikyan Konstantin
11.15 Nikolaeva Valeria
11.20 Dmitrovskaya Jana
11.25 Wilenskaya Alice
11.30 Sokolov Georgy
11.35 Popova Elena
11.40 Zabolotniy Vasil
11.45 Zamula Pavel
11.50 Kurtynina Maria
11.55 Zudinov Daniel
12.00 Burov Fedor
12.05 Gusakov Mikhail
12.10 Fetisov Anton
12.15 Maksimova Ksenia
12.20 Lee Hyuk
12.25 Gao Mingcong
12.30 Sinkevich Alex
12.35 Kozakov Daniil
12.40 Pykhtin Denis
12.45 Gilmhanova Darina
12.50 Gavrilova Olga
12.55 Lanin Arseniy
13.00 Shisharina Anna
13.05 Kazaryan Anait
13.10 Doronin Alexander
13.15 Skomorohov Vladimir
13.20 Suhoparova Elizaveta
13.25 Ignatiev Stepan
13.30 Kurilo Elizaveta
13.35 Yashkin Anton

technical break

13.50 Chikalkina Victoria
13.55 Kosyakov Roman
14.00 Bokova Anastasia
14.05 Ivanov Vladimir
14.10, Dawnis Olga
14.15 Gazieva Sophia
14.20 Ivanova Anna
14.25 Konovaltsev Ivan
14.30 Pavlova Daria
14.35 Martirosyan Lilit
14.40 Polackovoy Kiril
14.45 Konyushenko Christina
14.50 Drozd Julia
14.55 Posikera Alex
15.00 Osminkina Alena
15.05 Grigorieva Polina
15.10 Berdnik Sophia
15.15 Podpalov Sergey
15.20 Skladannaya Sophia
15.25 Lubova Anna
15.30 Bakhtov Alexander
15.35 Blokhina Elizaveta
15.40 Rodina Marina
15.45 Permitina Alice
15.50 Mizutani Naomi
15.55 Moskovich Maria
16.00 Nazarenko Ivan
16.05 Tretiakov Daniil
16.10 Gevorgyan Eva
16.15 Vlasyuk Dmitry
16.20 Bakumenko Angelica
16.25 Tsyganov Dmitry
16.30 Shvedov Ilya
16.35 Sizonov Alexey
16.40 Sosnin Roman
16.45 Kurdaeva Maria
16.50 Smirnova Taisia
16.55 Kapishnikova Ksenia
17.00 Smirnova Polina
17.05 Raykov Fedor
17.10 Dugina Anastasia
17.15 Horohorova Natalia
17.20 Grigoryan Sati
17.25 Dawnis Ksenia
17.30 Potemkina Aksinya
17.35 Dovgan Anastasia
17.40 Karpova Maria
17.45 Tobolina Alice
17.50 Zhuravleva Maria
17.55 Vinogradova Anastasia
18.00 Agafonova Ekaterina
18.05 Bryukhanova Lubov
18.10 Iskorostenskiu Artur
18.15 Mukosey Svetlana
18.20 Isayeva Nirvana
18.25 Galimova Irina

The schedule of rehearsals of participants of the 2nd, 3rd, 4th age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
02.02.2018

09.10 Gagarina Angelina
09.15 Mustafina Anastasia
09.20 Toychubekova Anel
09.25 Saubanova Ramilya
09.30 Chesnokova Kristina
09.35 Parfinovich Ksenia
09.40 Vidojevic Nikola
09.45 Pushkareva Irina
09.50 Gilyarova Maria
10.00 Kryazhevskikh Marianne
10.05 Kondratenko Daria
10.10 Uspenskiy Arseniy
10.15 Sholomickiy Konstantine
10.20 Joshua Leong
10.25 Heral QI
17.00 Davydov Robert
17.05 Vinokurova Anastasia
17.10 Batbayar Enkhgerel
17.15 Ching-Yun Ku
17.20 Konda Ami
17.25 Baziladze Lizi
17.30 Pavlyuchenko Alexandra
17.35 Ninimiya Kokona
17.40 Zu-An Shen
17.45 Mayu Yokose
17.50 Balkovaya Elena
17.55 Aliyeva Parvin
18.00 Kovalevich Elena
18.05 Kachaev Nikita
18.10 Sinchuk Andrey
18.15 Kalatay Ivan
18.20 Deruga Maria

The schedule of rehearsals of participants of the 2nd and 4th age groups
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
03.02.2018

09.10 Romoff Adrian
09.15 Shinozaki Rio
09.20 Akikawa Fuga
09.25 Mitina Ekaterina
19.00 Mikhaylov Evgeny
19.05 Gorbach Anna
19.10 Nemolyaeva Anna
19.15 Kudasheva Nadezda
19.20 Yanushkina Elizaveta
19.25 Junyoung Hwang
19.30 Asaka Miyoshi
19.35 Ryo Yamanishi
19.40 Nazarenko Ivan
19.45 Ganbaatar Anujin
19.50 Dragicevic Masha
19.55 Natia Machitadze

The schedule of the rehearsals of the participants of the 3rd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
04.02.2018

09.00 Fedorov Vladislav
09.05 De Beuckelaer
09.10 Yan Jin
09.15 Yuxin Chen
09.20 Jianing Yuan
09.25 Popova Elizaveta

The schedule of the rehearsals of the participants of the 3rd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
05.02.2018

09.10 Kovalenko Alina
09.15 Livshits Ilya
09.20 Tiffany Mikova-Sidney
09.25 Sammut Attard

19.30 Nagata Sakurako
19.35 Tse Man Hin
19.40 Zhang Bo
19.45 Romanovskaya Anastasia
19.50 Tyrakulova Kamila

The schedule of the rehearsals of the participants of the 3rd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
06.02.2018

9.00 Alfonso Ferry Carlos
9.05 Alemany Eduardo
9.10 Guseva Uliana
9.15 Go Lorenzo Miguel
9.20 Daisuke Yagi
9.25 Deng Rui

Auditions 1st age group
Small concert hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
02.02.2018

I Block 11.00

1.Ladyzhenskaya Alexandra
2.Logotkin Alexander
3.Petrosyan Mark
4.Smirnov Denis
5.Kolesnikova Anna
6.Isakova Veronica
7.Kalenova Angelina
8.Vorobyeva Daria
9.Cherkasova Anna
10.Rulev Aleksandr
11.Chepkin Ivan
12.Savinkova Lydia

12.30 – 12.40 Break

II Block 12.40

13.Parshina Varvara
14.Urbanovich Yaroslav
15.Shulaeva Ekaterina
16.Bogdanov Anatoliy
17.Zhavoronkova Anna
18.Eliseev Michael
19.Govorkova Maria
20.Solovieva Maria

13.30 – 15.00 – break

III Block 15.00

21.Muradian Veronica
22.Romanov Serafim
23.Kuzmin Konstantin
24.Posikera Alexander
25.Nemtseva Vasilisa
26.Senina Sofia
27.Bayburtyan Sofia
28.Privolnov Platon
29.Laconic Stepan
30.Kovtun Ivan

16.00 – 16.10 – break

IV Block 16.10

31.Gramatik Ekaterina
32.Titov Roman
33.Atamanenko Zachar
34.Generalova Daria
35.Fedenko Dmitry
36.Derevenskih Varvara
37.Zadorina Arina
38.Chugunkova Polina
39.Rybakova Elizaveta
40.Kasparova Diana

Auditions 1st age group
Small concert hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
03.02.2018

V Block 11.00

41.Egorov Mikhail
42.Оtgonbayar Nandin
43.Zorigtbaatar Amin-Erdene
44.Melnik Christina
45.Zhou Yiran
46.Leong Titus
47.Kebuhova Daria
48.Abdourazakov Samir
49.Vdovichenko Arseniy
50.Litun Vyacheslav

12.20 – 13.00 – break

VI Block 13.00

51.Song Jie-Ling
52.Miloslavsky Maxim
53.Tolemis Altair
54.Lee Gyu Ryang
55.Autleva Biba

Auditions 2nd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
02.02.2018

I Block 11.00

1.Horohorova Natalia
2.Dugina Antonina
3.Mukosey Svetlana
4.Iskorestensky Artur
5.Bryukhanova Lubov
6.Agafonova Ekaterina
7.Vinogradova Anastasia
8.Zhuravleva Maria
9.Konovaltsev Ivan
10.Pushkareva Irina
11.Ivanova Anna
12.Tobolina Alice
13.Karpova Maria
14.Dovgan Anastasia

14.00 – 15.00 – break

II Block 15.00

15.Potemkina Aksinya
16.Davnis Ksenia
17.Grigoryan Sati
18.Isayeva Nirvana
19.Raykov Fedor
20.Smirnova Polina
21.Uspenskiy Arseniy
22.Pavlova Daria
23.Sholomitskii Konstantin
24.Kapishnikova Ksenia
25.Smirnova Taisiya

Auditions 2nd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
03.02.2018

III Block 10.00

26.Kondratenko Daria
27.Kurdaeva Maria
28.Tretiakov Daniil
29.Kryazhevskih Marianna
30.Gilyarova Maria
31.Sizonov Alexey
32.Martirosyan Lilit
33.Heral QI
34.Joshua Leong
35.Mitina Ekaterina
36.Batbayar Enkhgerel
37.Baziladze Lizi
38.Gevorgyan Eva
39.Konda Ami
40.Pavlyuchenko Alexandera
41.Shinozaki Rio
42.Akikawa Fuga
43.Vinokurova Anastasia
44.Davydov Robert
45.Romoff Adrian
46.Ching-Yun Ku
47.Ninomiya Kokona

14.30 – 15.00 – break

Auditions 4th age group I round
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
03.02.2018

I Block 15.00

1.Skomorohof Vladimir
2.Suhoparova Elizaveta
3.Ignatiev Stepan
4.Kurilo Elizaveta
5.Yashkin Anton
6.Chikalkina Victoria
7.Kaplan Ida
8.Gao Mingcong
9.Kyohei Imaizumi
10.Lee Hyuk
11.Vidojevic Nikola
12.Zabolotniy Vasil
13.Junyoung Hwang
14.Kovalevich Elena
15.Vasa Mark
16.Mironova Anna
17.Zudinov Daniel
18.Kazakov Daniel
19.Ivanova Alena

Auditions 4th age group I round
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
04.02.2018

II Block 10.00

20.Byerina Daria
21.Cyrtinina Maria
22.Burchuladze Rati
23.Saybanova Ramilya
24.Pykhtin Denis
25.Khachikyan Konstantin
26.Nikolaeva Valeria
27.Dmitrovskaya Jana
28.Popova Elena
29.Maximova Ksenia
30.Wilenskaya Alice
31.Sokolov Georgy
32.Gilmhanova Darina
33.Kosyakov Roman
34.Kalatay Ivan
35.Shisharina Anna
36.Toyshubekova Anel
37.Moscovich Maria
38.Nemolyaeva Anna

14.00 – 15.00 – break

III Block 15.00

39.Balkovaya Elena
40.Matsutani Naomi
41.Kudasheva Nadezda
42.Yanushkina Elizaveta
43.Mikhaylov Evgeny
44.Parfinovich Ksenia
45.Fedorov Vladislav
46.Mustafina Anastasia
47.Asaka Miyoshi
48. Ryo Yamanishi
49.Chesnokova Kristina
50.Zu-An Shen
51.Gagarina Angelina
52.Aliyeva Parvin
53.Mayu Yokose
54.Nazarenko Ivan
55.Kachaev Nikita
56.Sinchuk Andrey
57.Deryga Maria
58.Gorbach Anna
59. De Beuckelaer
60.Zamula Pavel

Auditions 3rd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
05.02.2018

I Block 10.00

1.Tsyganov Dmitry
2.Bakumenko Angelica
3.Gavrilova Olga
4.Shvedov Ilya
5.Vlasyuk Dmitry
6.Sosnin Roman
7.Osminkina Alena
8.Polackovoy Kiril
9.Popova Elizaveta
10.Konyushenko Kristina
11.Lanin Arseniy
12.Khazaryan Anait

14.00 – 15.00 – break

II Block 15.00

13.Doronin Alexander
14.Gazieva Sophia
15.Gusakov Mikhail
16.Galimova Irina
17.Davnis Olga
18.Rodina Marina
19.Fetisov Anton
20.Lubova Anna
21.Blokhina Elizaveta
22.Grigoryeva Polina
23.Bakhtov Alexander
24.Nauruzova Elizaveta
25.Skladannaya Sophia

Auditions 3rd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
06.02.2018

III Block 10.00
26.Podpalov Sergey
27.Berdnik Sophia
28.Ivanov Vladimir
29.Posikera Alex
30.Satkevich Alex
31.Drozd Julia
32.Bokova Anastasiya
33.Burov Fedor
34.Yuxin Chen
35.Livshits Ilya
36.Tiffany Mikova-Sidney
37.Tarakulova Kamila

14.00 – 15.00 – break

IV Block 15.00

38.Jianing Yuan
39.Romanovskaya Anastasia
40.Ganbaatar Anujin
41.Permitina Alice
42.Machitadze Natia
43.Sammut Attard
44.Kovalenko Alina
45.Yan Jin
46.Dragicevic Masha
47.Nagata Sakurako
48.Tse Man Hin

Auditions 3rd age group
Big hall of the Gnesin Music College (Povarskaya str., 38)
07.02.2018

V Block 10.00

49.Zhang Bo
50.Alfonso Carlos Ferry
51.Eduardo Alemany
52.Deng Rui
53.Daisuke Yagi
54.Go Lorenzo Miguel
55.Guseva Juliana

14.00 – 15.00 – break

15.00 – 19.00 – Audition of the participants IV Category II round

The closing ceremony of The First International Rachmaninoff competition for young pianists will take place on February, 8 at 19.00 in the Concert Hall of the Gnessin Academy.

(Maly Rzhevsky lane, house 1)

admission is free